Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Glen Carbon, IL 62034
$435,000
$166 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,616
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.35
Acres
Welcome to this stunning, impeccably maintained home situated on a beautiful corner lot in one of Glen Carbon’s most desirable neighborhoods. Offering over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, the extensive exterior upgrades showcase the pride of ownership throughout, including new siding, soffit and fascia, new windows and doors, garage doors have been wrapped and have with new weather stripping, EZ Lock gutter guards, and professionally installed RGBIC technology lighting by LeafFilter for year-round curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find expansive living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The newly finished basement adds incredible versatility and extra living space, complete with a pool table that stays with the home. Every detail has been meticulously cared for, creating a move-in ready experience for the next owner. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully maintained .350-acre lot featuring new fencing and a new irrigation sprinkler system, offering both privacy and convenience. The attached garage and generous corner lot add even more functionality to this already impressive property. This is more than just a home — it’s a lifestyle opportunity in a sought-after community known for its charm, beauty, and welcoming atmosphere. Luxury, space, and exceptional updates come together seamlessly at 119 Jamie Lynn Drive.